Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-18T18:27:24+01:00
Stopień wyższy:
1. Bert is taller than Tom.
2. Bert is more intelligent than Arnie.
3. Tom is older than Bert.
4. Cats are nicer than dogs.
5. Warsaw is bigger than Opole.
6. Cartoons are better than music programmes.

Stopień najwyższy:
1. The Millennium Star is the most expensive diamond in the world.
2. Everest is the highest mountain in the world.
3. Spanish is the most common language in the world.
4. Nile is the longest river in the world.
5. Monaco is the smallest country in the world.
6. Asia is the largest continent.
6 4 6
2010-02-18T18:42:49+01:00
Ola is taller than Basia.
Iza is the smallest in our class.
Tomek is faster than Olek.
Tomek is the fastes in our class.
Basia is smaller than Julia.
Julia is the smallest in our class.

Wisła is the longest river in Poland.
Śniardwy is the biggest lake in Poland.
Warsaw is the biggest city in Poland.
Mount Everest is the heaviest mountain in the world.
Mamry is the deepest lake in Poland.
Kopań is the smallest lake in Poland.
3 3 3