Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-18T19:09:26+01:00
Shop is place where you can buy things. There are many kinds of shops, for example: butcher shop, bakery shop, pharmacy, supermarket etc. In butcher shop you can buy meat. In bakery shop you can buy bread and rolls. In pharmacy you can buy medicines. In supermarket you can buy many things and you choose product by yourself.

Cafe is a nice place where you can drink tea or cafe. You can eat cake and meet your friends. There are tables and chairs. You can order what you want to eat or drink. I think cafe is great place to talk with friends and relax.

;)
2 4 2
2010-02-18T19:11:56+01:00
A park is a protected area, in its natural or semi-natural state, or planted, and set aside for human recreation and enjoyment, or for the protection of wildlife or natural habitats. It may consist of rocks, soil, water, flora and fauna and grass areas.

Wilderness parks are intact and undeveloped areas used mainly by wild species. Many parks are legally protected by law.

Protected wilderness zones are required for some wild species to survive. Some protected parks focus mainly on the survival of a few threatened species, such as gorillas or chimpanzees.
1 5 1