1.Ułóż zdania w pierwszym trybie warunkowym.

1.go to university
If he passes his exams,he_______________________________

2.study architecture
______________________________________________

3.desing an ecological house
______________________________________________

4.help protect the environment
____________________________________

5.be happy
___________________________________

2.Uzupełnij zdania.

pollute,if,pollutes,clean,cans,live,don't,will,won't.

1.If we___________ look after them.
2.If people throw rubbish in the water,the fish___________ die.
3.__________ and plastic bags are dangerous for the animals that________.....
4.If factories _________ the water,the river plants __________ survive.
5.Agriculture also ________ rivers.

Daje naj. :))

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-18T19:40:27+01:00
1. If he passes his exams,he will go to uniwesity.
2. If he passes his exams,he will study architecture
3. If he passes his exams,he will be design an ecological house
4. If he passes his exams,he will help protect the environment
5. If he passes his exams,he will be happy


1.If we don't look after them.
2.If people throw rubbish in the water,the fish will die.
3.Cans and plastic bags are dangerous for the animals that live
4.If factories clean the water,the river plants will survive
5.Agriculture also pollute rivers.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-18T19:44:12+01:00
1.go to university
If he passes his exams,he will go to university
2.study architecture
If he goes to university, he will study architecture

3.desing an ecological house
If he studies architecture, he will design an ecological house.
4.help protect the environment
If he designs an ecological house, he will help protect the environment____________________________________

5.be happy
If he_helps protect the environment, he'll be happy.__________________________________

2.Uzupełnij zdania.

pollute,if,pollutes,clean,cans,live,don't,will,won't.

1.If we___don't________ look after them.
2.If people throw rubbish in the water,the fish____will_______ die.
3._Cans_________ and plastic bags are dangerous for the animals that________.....
4.If factories __clean_______ the water,the river plants __can________ survive.
5.Agriculture also ___pollute_____ rivers.
3 5 3
2010-02-18T19:47:27+01:00
1.go to university
If he passes his exams,he will go to university.
2.study architecture
If his mother lets him, he will study architecture.
3.desing an ecological house
If she has enough money, she will design an ecological house.
4.help protect the environment
If all the people use renovable energy, it will help protect the environment.
5.be happy
If his mother buys him a bike, he will be happy.

1.If we don't look after them.
2.If people throw rubbish in the water,the fish will die.
3.Cans and plastic bags are dangerous for the animals that live in forests.
4.If factories pollute the water,the river plants won't survive.
5.Agriculture also pollutes rivers.
1 5 1