A) There are ...................... realy nice clothes and ............. handbags on sale but there aren't ........... pepole buying!That's really strange.(any /a lot on / some)

b) Let's see, there isn't ............... bread or milk and there's ................ butter. But there is ................. sugar. Oh, and there isn't .................... cheese. Can you go out and do a bit of shopping, please? (no/much/any/some)

pROSZEę piLNIe ODpOWIEdzi :):)::

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-18T22:32:04+01:00
1.some 2.a lot on 3.any

b)much, no, some, any
to jest zle
1. a lot of (to jest juz podane w książce nawet)
2. some
3. any
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-18T22:35:24+01:00
A) There are some realy nice clothes and lot of handbags on sale but there aren't any pepole buying!That's really strange.

b) Let's see, there isn't any bread or milk and there's no butter. But there is some sugar. Oh, and there isn't much cheese. Can you go out and do a bit of shopping, please?

myślę, że tak jest poprawnie :)
1 1 1