Mam do ułożenia 3 zdania do 1 słówka. Słówek ma być 5. Czyli 15 zdań łącznie. Proszę aby te słówka były nie za łatwe jak np. have, go, do itp..... I najlepiej by yło jak by byly w czasach present simple i continous, past simple i continous i present perfect simple... Byle szybko....

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-19T15:53:42+01:00
Nie podajesz jakie konkretnie mają być to słówka ani czy mają to być czasowniki, rzeczowniki, przysłówki czy inne więc wybiorę sama. ;)

Słówka: lorry , earn, fresh, salary, beautiful.

In front of our house is standing a big lorry.
Our furniture were transported by lorry.
This lorry is dirty.

I want to earn some money.
He'd like to earn more money.
You have to study a lot because then you can earn a lot of money.

This fruits aren't fresh.
Fresh air is very healthly.
I bought some fresh vegetables.

I have high salary.
Have you got your salary yet?
Somebody stole my salary!

This women is beautiful.
Is it your new car? It's baeutiful!
You have beautiful hair color.

;)
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-19T15:58:27+01:00
Swim
I swim every day.
My friend is good at swiming.
I was swiming all day.

meet
I haven't met Mary from Monday.
She didn't meet Kate last night.
I met him yesterday.

drink
I drunk bottle of coke.
She is drinking a tea.
He drinks milk every day.

tell
I told her a true.
He didn't tell me about it.
She told me interesting story.

send
I have sent him a postcard.
She didn't send this letter.
Did you sent this e-mail?