Proszę o napisanie pracy z jęz. angielskiego na temat co robiłam w ferie min. w 20 zdaniach, ma być w czasie przeszłym.
Oto w skrócie co robiłam:
byłam u babci, grałam w tenisa, byłam w kinie, jeździłam na sankach, jeździłam na łyżwy, jeździłam na basen, nocowałam u przyjaciółki.
Proszę o napisanie w miarę sensownej pracy, bo przecież skąd nauczyciel ma wiedzieć co robiłam na prawdę w ferie.
Czekam na odp.
Z góry dzięki.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-19T15:53:29+01:00
I spent my holidays at grandma was playing great. Every day with my cousin traveled to the sled was not on me to get bored. I helped Grandma in the household duties. with my cousin, we were in the cinema at the latest film Avatar. When I returned home with a friend often stayed with her was truly divine. Then she stayed with me and we went to the pool after which I was very cold. Unfortunately, rather than wait for a while once I went into the yard and ill. These few days of my illness were terrible but this is not bored all day lying in front of TV.
2010-02-19T16:17:44+01:00
And his brother spent the winter holidays with his grandmother who lives 40 km from my place of residence. We went there in the city, the swimming pool to the cinema and went on skates and sleds. In his spare time with his brother, watched TV and played on the computer but my brother gave to the reluctance to play, he was afraid that something breaks down, what a nasty brother with him. Holidays very pleasantly spent in good company. Dad promised me that next vacation we go to Venice, very happy and wait for the next school holidays.

mam nadzieję, że pomogłam ;)