Cześć. ; ]
Mam prośbę. Mam zadaną pracę o feriach i mam w niej napisać co robiłam przez ten czas. Oczywiście w jęz. angielskim i minimum 20 zdań, w czasie przeszłym.
W skrócie co robiłam:
- grałam w tenisa
- tańczyłam
- pływałam
- byłam na koncercie
- jeździłam na łyżwach
- byłam u kuzynki na noc, a ona u mnie
- budowałyśmy igloo
- byłam u fryzjera i mam nową fryzurę itd
oczywiście to wszystko nie musi być ujęte w pracy, ważne, żeby była sensowna, poprawna i na temat, bo przecież nauczyciel nie będzie wiedział co robiłam w ferie, a co nie.

Z góry dziękuję. ; *
Czekam na odpowiedź . ;]

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-19T16:15:25+01:00
At winter's holiday i did very much things. I spent time actively.
I played tennis, danced and swam.
I was on the very nice concert. I skated.
I spent a night at my cousin and she spent a night at me.
I and my cousin built an igloo.
I was in hairdresser's and I've got a new hairstyle.
Winter's Holidays have passed me very quickly. I did a lot of interesting things, so I'm happy with them.
1 5 1
2010-02-19T16:15:58+01:00
During holidays I wasn't bored of no day. With friends we played tennis, we were on skate where it was really super. I went to the dance where I learnt steps for the dance. For improving my condition I went swimming. I spent one night at my loved cousin in the country. Together we built the igloo. Later she arrived to me and we played on a computer as well as we were on the pizza. For the change of my personality I was at the hairdresser's and I have the new hairstyle which very much suits me. there was a very great concerto to which I went with its parents in my town.