1.Uzupełnij tekst czasownikami z ramki:
began hit was were were travelling

In 1997, Kate Winslett and Leonardo DiCaprio starred in the most expensive and the most successful film of all time. What......it?Titanic. The story of the Titanic is very famous. On 10th April, 1912 the ship.......her first voyage. 3,547 people.........to the USA from England. There........no problems at first, but then, on 14th April, at midnight,the Titanic............an iceberg.

2.Uzupełnij zdania nazwami miejsc użyteczności publicznej.
PRZYKŁAD:
1.I want to see Star Wars. Let's go to the cinema.

2.I like looking at things from the past. I ofen go to the..........
3.I want to read a good book. Where's the..............
4.I'd like some apples. Is there a ..................near here?
5.Someone stole my wallet, so I'm going to the...............
6.I want to send this postcard. Where's the...............?

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-19T16:48:34+01:00
1.was
2.began
3.were travelling
4.were
5.hit


1.museum
2.library
3.greengrocer`s
4.police
5.post office
2010-02-19T16:52:11+01:00
1) kolejność:
was
began
were travelling
were
hit

2)

Museum
Library
Supermarket/shop
Police
Post
2010-02-19T16:54:13+01:00
Began hit was were were travelling

In 1997, Kate Winslett and Leonardo DiCaprio starred in the most expensive and the most successful film of all time. What.was.it?Titanic. The story of the Titanic is very famous. On 10th April, 1912 the ship began her first voyage. 3,547 people travelling to the USA from England. There were no problems at first, but then, on 14th April, at midnight,the Titanic hit an iceberg.
czegoś mi tu brakuje...

.I like looking at things from the past. I ofen go to the museum
3.I want to read a good book. Where's the liblary (biblioteka)
4.I'd like some apples. Is there a fruit store near here?
5.Someone stole my wallet, so I'm going to the...............
6.I want to send this postcard. Where's the post office.?