Odpowiedzi

2010-02-19T18:33:58+01:00
The Wawel Royal Castle is a national museum. There are many things worth seeing starting from a front elevation of Gothic palace with Kurza Stopka, courtyard, galleries and finishing on the Renaissance rooms with all their exhibitions. The castle from outside and inside is beautiful and is liked by tourists who gladly visit it. There are many buildings and extensions. The Renaissance edifice with an extraordinary arcaded courtyard survived till nowadays. The Renaissance rooms are decorated by tapestries depict biblical and grotesque scenes. In other rooms there are marble portals, a magnificent early Roman Baroque fireplace as well stucco ceilings in the royal chapel. There are beautiful big windows and decorative doors. The Royal Castle in Kraków is one of the most beautiful castles in Poland as well worldwide.


Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-19T19:47:09+01:00
The Palace on the Water (Łazienki Palace), in Warsaw, Poland is one of the most admirable buildings in the whole country. It's located in Warsaw's Royal Baths Park.
This outstanding palace was a summer residence of the king Stanislaw August Ponitowski. It was built on an artificial island. It's surrounded by picturesqe (malowniczy) park and wonderful buildings such as: Old Orangery or Therte on the Island. There are lots of beautiful statues all around The park is full of ducks, swans and iridescent (mieniące sie barwami) peacocks. Classical interiors are also breahtaking. The palace has some splendid 18th-century furniture as well as part of the art collection of King Stanisław. It's royal apartments and picture gallery fascinate with its beauty.
I think that Łazienki Palace is a building everyone should visit. I'm sure it will give you unforgettable moments of delight and let you contemplate the real beauty.


sama pisalam, to nie jest skopiowane tak jak to powyzsze ;p ale mozliwe ze nie jest az tak doskonale ;p
mozna prosic o naj? ^^