Połącz czasowniki z ich znaczeniami.

1. come up with
2. give up
3. grow up
4. look up
5. pick up
6. set up
7. stand up
8. turn up

a. appear, be found
b. become an adult
c. find in the dictionary
d. lift, collect
e. rise to your feet
f. stop
g. start, create
h. think of

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-19T19:15:37+01:00
1. h
2. f
3. b
4. a
5. d
6. g
7. e
8. c
2 5 2
2010-02-19T19:16:58+01:00
1 h
2 f
3 b
4 d
5 c
6 g
7 e
8 a
nie wiem czy dobrze, ale się starałam ;)
1 3 1