Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-19T20:39:42+01:00
Sir Alfred Joseph Hitchcock, KBE (13 August 1899 – 29 April 1980) was an English filmmaker and producer who pioneered many techniques in the suspense and psychological thriller genres. After a successful career in his native United Kingdom in both silent films and early talkies, Hitchcock moved to Hollywood. In 1956 he became an American citizen while retaining his British citizenship.
Hitchcock directed more than fifty feature films in a career spanning six decades. Often regarded as the greatest British filmmaker. His flair was for narrative, cruelly withholding crucial information (from his characters and from us) and engaging the emotions of the audience like no one else.
1 5 1
2010-02-19T20:42:15+01:00
Robert Luis Stevenson was a famous Scottish writer. He was born in Edinburgh in 1850. He loved reading stories and began writing when he was quite young. Stevenson studied at Edinburgh University. Robert Luis Stevenson died in 1894, at the age of 44. he died young, but he left behind his wonderful stories for us to remember him by.

Robert Luis Stevenson był sławnym szkockim pisarzem. Urodził się w edenburgu w 1850r. Bardzo lubił czytać i pisać zaczął gdy był w młodym wieku. Stevenson studiował na uniwersytecie w Edenburgu. Zmarł w 1894 w wieku 44 lat. Mimo że umarł młodo wile osób zna jego dzieła/pozostawił po sobie wiele znanych książek.
1 5 1