Siemka. Pomoże mi ktoś z anglikiem?

Proszę o przetłumaczenie tego tekstu na język angielski.

Eryka siedziała na parapecie. Ciemność za oknem okrywała miasteczko. Huśtawka skrzypiała przez chłodny wiatr który wirował w powietrzu. Jej stopy okrywał chłód. Zamknęła oczy i czekała na moment zła. Zasnęła.
Następnego dnia jej matka zmarła. Dobro zakryło zło. Dziewczyna umarła z tęsknoty za matką.

PS:Wiem że to jest żałoba ale spróbujcie przetłumaczyć. Wielkie dzięki;)))

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-20T12:54:18+01:00
Eric sat on the windowsill. The darkness outside the window was covered town. Swing squeaked by the cold wind that whirled in the air. Her feet covered the cold. She closed her eyes and waited for a moment of evil. She fell asleep.
The next day her mother died.Goodness covered evil. Girl died of longing for her mother.


Proszę bardzo :D
2 1 2
2010-02-20T12:58:41+01:00
Eryka was sitting on low wall. The darkness behind the window was covering city. Fem was squeaking, because wind was blowing. She had cold feets. She closed eyes and she started to wait for evil. She felt asleep. Next day, her mother died. Good covered evil. Girl died, because she was missing her mum.


proszę o naj :)) sama pisałam ;pp
1 1 1