Mam maly problem nie rozrozniam co gdzie jak prosze o pomoc, pozdrawiam:P
Wpisz odpowiednio:recently, hom long, yet, for, always, ever, already, since, so far, just;]

1.A:Has Tom finished his exams...?
B:No. He finishes them next Thursday.
2.A:...has Janet been working at the hospital?
B: She has been working there...she left school.
3.A:How are you finding your new job?
B:Great. I haven't had any problems...
4.A:Is John at home, please?
B:No, I'm afraid he's...gone aut.
5.A:Have you been waiting long?
B:Yes, I've been here...two hours.
6.A:Has Martin...been to Spain?
B:No, I don't think so.
7.A:Have you spoken to Matthew...?
B:Yes. I phoned him last night.
8.A:Can you do the washing-up for me, please?
B:Don't worry. Mike has...done it.
9.A:Lucy has...been musical, hasn't she?
B:Yes, she started playing the piano when she was five years old.
10.A:Shall we go to that new restaurant tonight?
B:Yes. I have...beenthere. It's really nice.
11.A:Your dog's been barking...three hours!
B:I'm sorry. I'll take him inside.
12.A:Have you finished reading that book yet?
B:No, I've...started it.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-20T13:55:51+01:00
1.A:Has Tom finished his exams yet?
B:No. He finishes them next Thursday.
2.A: How long has Janet been working at the hospital?
B: She has been working there since she left school.
3.A:How are you finding your new job?
B:Great. I haven't had any problems so far.
4.A:Is John at home, please?
B:No, I'm afraid he's just gone out.
5.A:Have you been waiting long?
B:Yes, I've been here for two hours.
6.A:Has Martin ever been to Spain?
B:No, I don't think so.
7.A:Have you spoken to Matthew recently?
B:Yes. I phoned him last night.
8.A:Can you do the washing-up for me, please?
B:Don't worry. Mike has already done it.
9.A:Lucy has always been musical, hasn't she?
B:Yes, she started playing the piano when she was five years old.
10.A:Shall we go to that new restaurant tonight?
B:Yes. I have (tutaj można użyć zarówno recently jak i already) been there. It's really nice.
11.A:Your dog's been barking for three hours!
B:I'm sorry. I'll take him inside.
12.A:Have you finished reading that book yet?
B:No, I've just started it.
3 3 3
2010-02-20T16:39:01+01:00
1.yet
2.how long
2Bsince
3B yet
4b.just
5b.for
6.ever
7recently
8b.already
9.always
10b.recently
11.for
12b.just
2 5 2