Circle the possessive s.
1.John’s Peter’s brother.
2.John’s wife’s French.
3.Annie’s John’s wife.
4.Annie’s dad’s a doctor.
5.Sophie’s Annie’s mum.
6.John’s mum’s Heien.
7.Helen’s husband’s Mike.
8.Michael’s Annie’s brother.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-14T20:46:02+02:00
1Peter’s
2John’s
3. John’s
4.Annie’s.
5. Annie’s
6.John’s
7.Helen’s
8. Annie’s
2009-10-14T20:46:18+02:00
1 brother
2 french
3 wife
4 doctor
5 mum
6 Heien
7 Mike
8 brother
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-14T20:49:42+02:00
Zakreśl (jako poprawne):
1) Peter's
2)John's
3)John's
4)Annie's
5)Annie's
6)John's
7)Helen's
8)Annie's

Nie jestem pewna, ale chyba o to chodziło ;)