Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-20T15:26:27+01:00
Hr's quite a good jumper
she's a very good artist
they aren't very good footballers
2010-02-20T15:27:50+01:00
1. He isn't stiupid bad jumper.
On nie jest głupim złym skoczkiem.

2. She isn't awful artist.
Ona nie jest okropną artystką.

3. They are bad futboolers.
Oni są złymi graczami futbola.
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-20T16:07:57+01:00
1.) He isn't quite a good jumper.
2.) She isn't a very good artist.
3.)They are very good footballers.