Byłeś/łaś na wspaniałym koncercie w Covent Garden w Londynie. Opowiadasz o nim swoim angielskim znajomym. Powiedz:
• kiedy ten koncert się odbył i kto występował;
• jak reagowała publiczność i jakie było Twoje wrażenie z tego wydarzenia;
• czy spotkałeś/łaś jakichś wspólnych znajomych.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-20T17:52:20+01:00
When this concert has proceeded and who took a stand
As audience reacted and that was from this event your impression
If (or) some (certain) common familiar spotkałeś/łaś
3 1 3
2010-02-20T21:58:34+01:00
Yesterday i was in Covent Garden in London on the cocncert of System Of A Down band. Audience often stand up and clap for them. I meet few our school friend there.
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-20T22:54:50+01:00
At Saturday I was a concert witm many great artists of rock music.The performance was great. Band have been playing three hours.The audience were having fun and aplouded.There I met my classmates.The atmosphere was unusual I wish it could happen again.
1 5 1