Popraw pytania i napisz zaprzeczenia.
1.Mark's got a friend from Greece (Russia)
2.I've got a skateboard (television)
3.The dog's got a big head (small)
4.The birds have got six eggs (five)
5.We've got an old computer. (new)
6.You' ve got a red jacket. (yellow)
W nawiasach są wyrazy, które trzeba wstawić w miejsce błędnych. Proszę o pomoc. :( Z góry dziękuję:)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-20T17:09:05+01:00
1.Mark's got a friend from Russia.
2.I've got a television.
3.The dog's got a small head.
4.The birds have got five eggs
5.We've got an new computer
6.You've got a yellow jacket.
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-20T20:00:11+01:00
1. Mark's got a friend from Russia. Mark hasn't got a friend from Russia.
2. I've got a television. I haven't got a television.
3. The dog's got a small head. The dog hasn't got a small head.
4. The birds have got five eggs. The birds haven't got five eggs.
5. We've got an new computer. We haven' got an new computer.
6. You've got a yellow jacket. You haven't got a yellow jacket
myślę że pomogłem
liczę na naj
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-20T20:08:01+01:00
1.Mark's got a friend from Greece (Russia)
2.I've got a skateboard (television)
3.The dog's got a big head (small)
4.The birds have got six eggs (five)
5.We've got an old computer. (new)
6.You' ve got a red jacket. (yellow)

1.Mark got a friend from Russia
1.Mark didn't get a friend from Russia.
2.I've got a television.
2.I didn't got a television.
3.The dog got a small head
3.The dog didn't got small head.
4.The birds have got five eggs
4.The birds didn't get a five eggs.
5.We've got an new computer.
5.We didn't got a new computer.
6.You' ve got a yellow jacket.
6.You didn't got a yellow jacket.