Napisz prawdziwe zdania o tym, jak wygląda twój typowy tydzień, dopisując do podanych twierdzeń przysłówki częstotliwości.
a) I go to fast-food restaurants.
I sometimes go to fast-food restaurants.- to jest juz zrobione... ale na następne przykłady trzeba odpowiedzieć w podobny sposób do tego
b) I watch horror films.
c) I play football.
d) I do my homework on Saturday.
e) I eat pizza.
f) I go shopping with my parents.
g)I go to the cinema.
h) I go skating.
i) I go to the swimming pool.
z góry dziękuje... ;)

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-20T19:56:31+01:00
I never watch horror films.
I always play football.
I usually do my homework on Saturday.
I often eat pizza.
I sometimes go shopping with my parents.
I often go to the cinema.
I usually go skating.
I never go to the swimming pool
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-20T19:56:46+01:00
B) I usually watch horror films.
c) I always play football.
d) I often do my homework on Saturday.
e) I sometimes eat pizza.
f) I never go shopping with my parents.
g) I always go to the cinema.
h) I sometimes go skating.
i) I never go to the swimming pool.