Proszę o przetłumaczenie tego tekstu na język angielski zależy mi żeby było to zrobione poprawnie gramatycznie!

W polskich szkołach 21 marca, pierwszy dzień wiosny, jest zwany też Dniem Wagarowicza. Uczniowie chętnie opuściliby tego dnia zajęcia. Aby ich zatrzymać, na ogół nie ma zwykłych lekcji, a w szkole organizowane są różne atrakcyjne działania, mające zachęcić młodzież do pozostania w jej murach. Dlatego też w naszej szkole przeprowadzone zostały Wiosenne Potyczki Klasowe.
Marzanna - kukła przedstawiająca boginię, którą palono bądź topiono w czasie wiosennego święta Jarego, aby przywołać wiosnę i pożegnać zimę.
Zwyczaj ten, zakorzeniony w pogańskich obrzędach ofiarnych, miał zapewnić urodzaj w nadchodzącym roku.
W naszej szkole pierwszy dzień wiosny rozpoczyna się akademią, na której uczniowie pomagają przebudzić się wiośnie biorąc udział w rożnych zabawach i konkursach. Jedną z nich jest wybór najpiękniejszej Pani Wiosny.
Każda klasa prezentuje ułożony przez siebie układ taneczny i wymyśloną piosenkę na temat wiosny!
Uczniowie wcielali się również w postacie swoich nauczycieli. Przebrani naśladowali
ich sposób prowadzenia lekcji.
Oprócz uczniów w witaniu wiosny biorą udział także nauczyciele. Swoim występem bawią wychowanków.
Dużym zainteresowaniem cieszy się konkurs wiedzy o wiośnie.
Punkty zdobywają zarówno uczniowie jak i nauczyciele.
Bardzo ciekawy jest również konkurs na temat „Bezpieczne wagary”. Uczniowie i nauczyciele rysują i malują plakaty jak spędzić bezpiecznie dzień wagarowicza.
Wszystkie konkurencje oceniało jury na czele z Panią dyrektor naszej szkoły. Taka impreza odbywa się co roku, każda jest inna pełna nowych i ciekawych pomysłów

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-20T20:08:54+01:00
In Polish schools March 21, the first day of spring, is also called the Day of wag. Students willing to leave because of the seizure. To stop them, there are few regular lessons in school are organized various attractive activities to encourage young people to remain within its walls. Therefore, our school was conducted Spring Judging Classroom.
Madder - a doll representing the goddess, which were burned or drowned during the spring festival of spring, to bring the spring and say goodbye to winter.
This custom is rooted in pagan sacrificial rites, was to ensure fertility in the coming year.
In our school the first day of spring begins academy, where students help to awaken the spring by taking part in various games and competitions. One of them is the selection of the most beautiful Lady Spring.
Each class presents a system composed by himself and invented a dance song about spring!
Students are also embodied in the characters of their teachers. Dressed to imitate
their way of conducting lessons.
In addition to the students in the spring witaniu participate as teachers. Pupils play with her performance.
Great interest has a knowledge contest about the spring.
Points win both pupils and teachers.
Very interesting is also a contest on "Safe truancies. Students and teachers draw and paint posters and safely spend days truant.
All competitions judged the jury, headed by Ms. director of our school. This event is held every year, each is different and full of new interesting ideas.


Barzo proszę o najlepszą odp. za expresowe rozwiązanie.
Pozdrawiam
Staszek026
2 1 2
2010-02-20T20:11:42+01:00
In Polish schools March 21, the first day of spring, is also called the Day of truant.Students willing to leave because of the seizure.To stop them, there are few regular lessons in school are organized various attractive activities to encourage young people to remain within its walls.Therefore, our school was conducted Spring Judging Classroom.Madder - a doll representing the goddess, which were burned or drowned during the spring festival of spring, to bring the spring and say goodbye to winter.This custom is rooted in pagan sacrificial rites, was to ensure fertility in the coming year.In our school the first day of spring begins academy, where students help to awaken the spring by taking part in various games and competitions.One of them is the selection of the most beautiful Lady Spring.
Each class presents a system composed by himself and invented a dance song about spring!Students are also embodied in the characters of their teachers. Dressed to imitate
their way of conducting lessons.
In addition to the students in the spring witaniu participate as teachers. Pupils play with her performance.Great interest has a knowledge contest about the spring.
Points win both pupils and teachers.
Very interesting is also a contest on "Safe truancies. Students and teachers draw and paint posters and safely spend days truant.
All competitions judged the jury, headed by Ms. director of our school. This event is held every year, each is different and full of new interesting ideas

:)
2 1 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-20T20:12:15+01:00
In Polish schools March 21, the first day of spring, is also called the Day of truant.Students willing to leave because of the seizure. To stop them, there are few regular lessons in school are organized various attractive activities to encourage young people to remain within its walls.Therefore, our school was conducted Spring Judging Classroom ..
Madder - a doll representing the goddess, which were burned or drowned during the spring festival of spring, to bring the spring and say goodbye to winter.This custom is rooted in pagan sacrificial rites, was to ensure fertility in the coming year.
In our school the first day of spring begins academy, where students help to awaken the spring by taking part in various games and competitions. One of them is the selection of the most beautiful Lady Spring.Each class presents a system composed by himself and invented a dance song about spring!
Students are also embodied in the characters of their teachers. Dressed to imitate
their way of conducting lessons.In addition to the students in the spring witaniu participate as teachers. Pupils play with her performance.Great interest has a knowledge contest about the spring.
Points win both pupils and teachers.
Very interesting is also a contest on "Safe truancies. Students and teachers draw and paint posters and safely spend days truant.
All competitions judged the jury, headed by Ms. director of our school. This event is held every year, each is different and full of new interesting ideas



Ci co dodali przed emną Ich przetłumaczony tekst zawiera polskie wyrazy.!! Czyli jest źle.. Zapewniam cię że mój tekst jest przetłumaczony prawidłowo
2 1 2