Wstaw słowa w brakujące miejsca w tekście.
1.probably
2.nonsense
3.don't
4.she'll
5.to find
6.abroad
7.maybe
8.think
9.sure


I know I won't get great results in my final exam,but I ..........they'll be good enough for me to get into university .But before I start mu university studies , I'd like to go ......... for a year. my friend suzanne and I will ........... travel together is asia and south america. when we come back,I think I'll study environmental science. I hope ............ an interesting jobat the end of my course, but I ............ think I'll be rich or famous?Suzanne isn't......... what ahe'll do in the future. She says she'll nrver br very succassful , but that's ........! She's good at languages, so ......she'll become a translator or a language teacher-who knows? I'm sure .......... have lots of success in her life, becouse she's a very intellingent person.
BŁAGAM POMÓŻCIE!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-20T21:24:27+01:00
Luki pokolei:
think
abroad
probably
to find
don't
sure
nonsense
maybe
she'll

prosze bardzo;)
2010-02-20T21:29:06+01:00
I know, that I will not get great to call out my final examination,but I myśloni will be sufficiently good because me, to to be to give to university .Ale before I will begin university to him it prepares , I would like to go to be by year maybe. my friend's suzanne and it will does I do not raise the price together asia is and south america. when we come back, I think, that I will study environmental science. I have hope to find the interesting jobat end of my course, but I will think rich probably or famous?Suzanne is not certain what ahe'll does in future. She tells, that she is br nrver succassful very , but this is for border! She is in languages good, so nonsense she will stand up translator or language teacher teacher - who, who knows? I am certain to find have in her life a lot of success, becouse she is person intellingent very