Complete with the correct form of the past simple

Greg its seven o clock! what happened?
Did you go (you,go )to the wrong cinema ?
No sorry I ........ (have ) a shower and I ....(leave) my watch in the bathrom .
When ,(you, leave ) the house ?
An hour ago . I ........(do ) my homework before I ........(come).
How long .......(it, take you )?
About five minutes . Anyway . I ....... (not , come ) straight here . I ........(go)to see Lin first.
I .....(lose) her calculator last week so
I ....... (buy )another one.
Ok.Come on . The film starts in a minute

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-20T22:18:21+01:00
- Greg its seven o clock! What happened?
- Did you go to the wrong cinema?
- No, sorry I had a shower and I left my watch in the bathrom.
- When did you leave the house?
- An hour ago. I did my homework before I came.
- How long did you take it?
- About five minutes. Anyway. I didn't come straight here. I went to see Lin first.
- I lost her calculator last week, so I bought another one.
- Ok. Come on. The film starts in a minute.
14 3 14
2010-02-20T22:20:27+01:00
Greg its seven o clock! what happened?
Did you go (you,go )to the wrong cinema ?
No sorry I had (have ) a shower and I left (leave) my watch in the bathrom .
When did you leave (you, leave ) the house ?
An hour ago . I did(do ) my homework before I came(come).
How long did you take (it, take you )?
About five minutes . Anyway . I didn't come (not , come ) straight here . I went(go)to see Lin first.
I lost(lose) her calculator last week so
I bought (buy )another one.
Ok.Come on . The film starts in a minute
8 1 8
2010-02-20T22:20:28+01:00
Greg its seven o clock! what happened?
Did you go (you,go ) to the wrong cinema ?
No sorry I .HAD (have ) a shower and I LEFT(leave) my watch in the bathrom .
When DID YOU LEAVE,(you, leave ) the house ?
An hour ago . I DID(do ) my homework before I CAME(come).
How long IT TOOK YOU(it, take you )?
About five minutes . Anyway . I DIDN'T COME(not , come ) straight here . I WENT(go)to see Lin first.
I LOST(lose) her calculator last week so
I BOUGHT(buy )another one.
Ok.Come on . The film starts in a minute
4 3 4