Angielski/odpowiedz na pytania z tekstu Pomóżcie!
karen's school is not like shchools.she starts school at eight o' clock.she gets up at seven o' clock and has breakfast at half past seven.she doesn' t travel to school because she live in the school. from eight o' clock unitl twelve o'clock she has dancing she alweys does her homwork and sometimes she watch television very often. she works very hard at school but she does it because she wants to be a famous lallet dancer.
1.When does karen's school day begin?
2.Why doesn't she travel to school?
3.What does she do in the morining?
4.What subject does she like best at school?
5.Does she usually watch Tv in the evening?
6.Why does she work hard?
odpowiedzcie na 6 pytań proszę!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-21T10:38:04+01:00
1.Her day begins at 8 o'clock.
2. Because she lives in the school.
3. She dances
4.brak informacji
5. She sometimes watch TV (nie wiem czemu tam jest napisane sometimes a potem very often moze byc tylko jedna z tych opcji)
6. Because she wants to be a famous ballet dancer.
2010-02-21T14:51:02+01:00
1.Her day begins at 8 o'clock.
2. Because she lives in the school.
3. She dances
4. Karen not like's school.
5. She sometimes watch TV
6. Because she wants to be a famous ballet dancer.