Uzupełnij teks wyrazami z ramki :
wyrazy z ramki : need, reminds, has, send, send, do, make, shows, like, take, helps.

(Uwaga ! W miejscu kropek wpisz wyraz z ramki !)

Tekst :
i've got fantastic mobile phone. It can ...... many things. It .......... me about important dates and events because I'm a very forgetful person. It .......... the time so I don't .......... a watch. It has got a calculator which ......... me do sums. It has also got a small camera so I can ........ photos and ........ them to my friends. It ....... some games, too which I ....... playing on my way to school. And of course, I can ...... phone calls and ..... text messages. What can your mobile phone do ?



Musze powiedzieć że jestem z 6 klasy ^^ Jestem dobrą uczennicą (tak mówią xD) ale na angielskim kompletnie sie nie znam :/ Prosze o pomoc !!!

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-15T14:37:25+02:00
I've got fantastic mobile phone. It can do many things. It helps me about important dates and events because I'm a very forgetful person. It show the time so I don't have a watch. It has got a calculator which reminds me do sums. It has also got a small camera so I can take photos and send them to my friends. It has some games, too which I can playing on my way to school. And of course, I can make phone calls and send text messages. What can your mobile phone do ?
2 5 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-15T14:39:19+02:00
I've got fantastic mobile phone. It can do many things. It helps me about important dates and events because I'm a very forgetful person. It need time so I don't reminds a watch . It has got a calculator which make me do sums . It has also got a small camera so I can take photos and send them to my friends.It has some games, too which I like playing on my way to school. And of course, I can shows phone calls and send text messages. What can your mobile phone do ?

2 4 2
2009-10-15T14:46:49+02:00
I've got fantastic mobile phone. It can do many things. It reminds me about important dates and events because I'm a very forgetful person. It shows the time so I don't need a watch. It has got a calculator which helps me do sums. It has also got a small camera so I can take photos and send them to my friends. It has some games, too which I like playing on my way to school. And of course, I can send phone calls and send text messages. What can your mobile phone do ?
1 5 1