Kto pomoże ?
Complate the sentences with and ,so ,but and bucause.

1.She's clever ... attractive.
2.he's clever ... lazy
3. I play tennis a lot .... I like it.
4.I want to speak good English ... I practise a lot.
5. I enjoy listening to music ... I don't play any musical instruments.
6.I love Indian foof ... I really like thai food, too.
7.He has problemas with Maths... he takes extra classes after school.
8.I often go to nightclubs ... I love dancing

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-21T11:26:33+01:00
1.She's clever AND attractive.
2.he's clever BUT lazy
3. I play tennis a lot, BEACUSE I like it.
4.I want to speak good English SO I practise a lot.
5. I enjoy listening to music BUT I don't play any musical instruments.
6.I love Indian food AND I really like thai food, too.
7.He has problemas with Maths SO he takes extra classes after school.
8.I often go to nightclubs, BEACUSE I love dancing.

proste ;)
polecam się ;)
1 5 1
2010-02-21T11:31:19+01:00
1.She's clever and attractive.
2.he's clever but lazy
3. I play tennis a lot because I like it.
4.I want to speak good English so I practise a lot.
5. I enjoy listening to music but I don't play any musical instruments.
6.I love Indian foof and I really like thai food, too.
7.He has problemas with Maths so he takes extra classes after school.
8.I often go to nightclubs because I love dancing
2 4 2