Uzupełnij podanymi przyimkami ;
about ,at,for,in,on,to,with :

1.A walk will be good ...... us .

2.There's a trip ....... the mountains ........ the weekend.

3.You have to leave ........ seven .......the morning.

4.We can go ........ a walk on our own .

5.You have to stay ........... the rest of the group.

6.He lived .......... a farm ..........the country.

7.He caught a bus ......... school ........ eight o'clock.

8.He worries ......... money all the time.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-21T11:29:41+01:00


2.There's a trip .....to.. the mountains ..at...... the weekend.

3.You have to leave ....at.... seven ..in.....the morning.

4.We can go ....for.... a walk on our own .

5.You have to stay ...in........ the rest of the group.

6.He lived .....on..... a farm ....in......the country.

7.He caught a bus ...to...... school ...at..... eight o'clock.

8.He worries ..about....... money all the time.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-21T11:32:24+01:00
1. for
2. to, at
3. at, in
4. for
5. in
6. on, in
7. to, at
8. about
2010-02-21T11:33:24+01:00
1. for
2.in, at
3.at, in
4.for
5.with
6.on, in
7.to, at
8. about