Zad1} przetłumacz słówka na polskie

sailing-
coast-
coakout boy-
cabin-
left side-
in surprise-
closer-
i realised-
ghost ship-
storm-
legend-



zad 2. complete the sentences with words from ex1.

1) the..................................near africa
2) the...................saw a huge ship and started screaming.
3) the ship was coming towards their ship at...................
4) everyone...........................was very surprised
5) the flying dutchman.....................in a storm


2

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-21T12:18:29+01:00
Żeglarstwo -
Punkty
Chłopiec coakout -
kabiny
Po lewej stronie,
ze zdziwieniem -
bliższej
Zdałem sobie sprawę,
Ghost Ship -
burzę
Legenda
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-21T12:26:06+01:00
Zad1
sailing-żeglarstwo
coast-wybrzeże
coakout boy-
cabin-kabina
left side-lewa strona
in surprise-ze zdziwieniem
closer-bliższy
I realised-uświadomiłem sobie
storm-storm
legend-legenda

zad2
1coast
2storm
3ghost ship
4coakout boy
5I realised
1 5 1