Mam do napisania 3 krótkie formy wypowiedzi.
Proste zadanie dużo pkt.!
Jeśli jednak nie znasz dobrze angielskiego to nie zabieraj się za to bo zgłaszam błędną!

1. Wychodzisz i zostawiasz notatkę koledze.
-przeproś, że późno wrócisz i podaj powód.
-poproś aby kupił coś na kolację.
-poinformuj kto i w jakiej sprawie do niego dzwonił.
-zasugeruj żeby posprzątał w domu.

2. Zaplanowałeś wspólnie wyjście do kina ze współlokatorem. Niestety musisz wyjść z domu wcześniej, aby coś załatwić.
-poinformuj o konieczności wyjścia i napisz jak długo Cię nie będzie.
-zaproponuj pójście na późniejszy seans i zasugeruj rodzaj filmu.
-podaj miejsce i godzinę spotkania.
-przeproś za nagłą zmianę planów.

3.Dzisiaj jest Twoja kolej do sprzątania w domu, ale chcesz wyjśc na koncert. Zostaw notatkę.
-przeproś domowników podając powód.
-podaj dwie informacje o koncercie.
-napisz kiedy wykonasz zaległe prace.
-obiecaj, że nie wrócisz późno.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-21T13:28:42+01:00
1.
Quick note to tell you that I'll be back late because I have important meeting with my boss. Could you buy something for a supper? Kate called to you, you left your umbrella at work. Why don't you clean up at home? XYZ

2.
I really need to go for this meeting from my work, it take me about 2 hours. Why don't we go at the later show, i suggest this new comedy movie "Freak". Let's meet next to the cinema at 20.00. Sorry for changing our plans.XYZ


3.
Sorry,I don't clean up home because I really want to go for this Madonna concert. It's starts at 19.00 at concert hall (in Green Street). I'll make my work tomorrow. I won't back late, I promise. XYZ
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-21T13:47:32+01:00
1. Hi Anne
Sorry, but I have to go to my Friend and I'll be back at 10 p.m. She need my help in homework, we have to do a lot of exercises. Can you buy something for dinner? John called to you, because he wanted to borrow the English book from you. If you want, you can clean the flat.
See you tomorrow.
Tom.

2.Hi Tom
I have to go to hospital, because my mother had accident. I will be back at 5 p.m. We can go to the cinema later. At 8 o'clock they are playing very funny comedy. We can meet at 7 in Rose Cafe. I will be waiting for you.
I apologize for a change of plans.
Anne

3. Dear flatmates
I can't clean our flat, because I'm going on a concert. It takes place in cinema at 4 p.m. I am going to clean the flat tomorrow morning. And I promise, I won't come back early.
Your flatmate - Kate.
3 2 3
2010-02-21T17:05:11+01:00
Hi Anne.
Today I shall return later, as Ola got depressed and I need to deal with it.
I ask you so much you bought something for dinner.
Damian will ring for you to purchase your home.
Maybe you posprzątał at home?
I love Anne


Hey michał
Unfortunately, before I leave the house to get something arranged.
Unfortunately I will not be four hours.
Offers a choice of another time and film. such as Ola in Wonderland about 22
We will meet with 21.30 in the door.
I apologize for the sudden change
Greetings Anne

Excuse me but do not clean up the house today because I go to a concert.
It will take about 22 in Congress Hall.
Clean up when I return, I promise.
I'll be back sooner.
I love Ola

Cześć Ania.
Dzisiaj wrócę później, ponieważ Ola dostała depresji i muszę się nią zająć.
Prosiłabym cię bardzo żebyś kupił coś na kolacje.
Damian będzie dzwonił do ciebie w sprawie kupna domu.
Może byś posprzątał w domu co?
Kocham Ania


Hej michał
Niestety muszę wcześniej wyjść z domu aby coś załatwić.
Niestety nie będzie mnie cztery godziny.
Proponuje wybór innej godziny i film. np. Ola w krainie czarów o 22.
Spotkamy się o 21.30 przed wejściem.
Przepraszam za nagłą zmianę
Pozdrowienia Ania

Przepraszam ale nie posprzątam dziś w domu bo idę na koncert.
Odbędzie się on o 22 w sali kongresowej.
Posprzątam jak wrócę, obiecuje.
Wrócę wcześniej.
Kocham Ola