1.Uzupełnij pytania wstawiając ` How much ` lub ` How many ` .
a)______________________ milk is there ?
b)______________________ apples are there ?
c)______________________ nutter __________ there ?
d)____________________ carrots ______________________ ?
e)______________________ bread ___________________ ?
f) ______________________ eggs _____________________ ?

2.Uzupełnij zdania wyrażeniami : ` a little `, ` a few ` , ` some ` i ` a lot of ` .
1.I drink ____________ fruit juice every day, about six glasses .
2.I'd like ____________ tomatoes.How many? Just ___________ .
3.How much Coke do you want ? Not much , just ____________ .

3.Zakreśl poprawne wyrażenie [ wyrażenia będą w nawiasie ]
1.Sylvia wants to be slim, but she eats [ a lot of/a little ] sweets.
2.Please, give me [ a little / a few ] oranges.
3.[ How many / How much ] tea do they drink every day?
4.You should [ drink a lot of / a few ] mineral water .
5.[ How many / How much ] eggs would you like? Just [ a few / a little ] .
6.What would you like to drink? Just [ a little / a few ] Coca cola .

Z góry dziękuję za pomoc .

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-21T13:40:10+01:00
A)How much milk is there ?
b)How many apples are there ?
c) How much butter is there ?
d)How many carrotsare arethere ?
e)How much bread is there ?
f) How much eggs are there?

2.Uzupełnij zdania wyrażeniami : ` a little `, ` a few ` , ` some ` i ` a lot of ` .
1.I drink a lot of fruit juice every day, about six glasses .
2.I'd like some tomatoes.How many? Just a few .
3.How much Coke do you want ? Not much , just little .

3.Zakreśl poprawne wyrażenie [ wyrażenia będą w nawiasie ]
1.Sylvia wants to be slim, but she eats [ a lot of] sweets.
2.Please, give me [ a few ] oranges.
3.[ How much ] tea do they drink every day?
4.You should [ drink a lot of ] mineral water .
5.[ How many ] eggs would you like? Just [ a few ] .
6.What would you like to drink? Just [ a little] Coca cola .
8 4 8
2010-02-21T13:43:27+01:00
1.Uzupełnij pytania wstawiając ` How much ` lub ` How many ` .
a)___how much____________ milk is there ?
b)___how many______________ apples are there ?
c)_______how much__________ butter __is_____ there ?
d)_______how many_________ carrots ____are there___ ?
e)_____how many________ bread _____are there______ ?
f) _____how many________ eggs ______are there_______ ?

2.Uzupełnij zdania wyrażeniami : ` a little `, ` a few ` , ` some ` i ` a lot of ` .
1.I drink ___a lot of___ fruit juice every day, about six glasses .
2.I'd like __some_______ tomatoes.How many? Just ___a few___ .
3.How much Coke do you want ? Not much , just ___some______ .

3.Zakreśl poprawne wyrażenie [ wyrażenia będą w nawiasie ]
1.Sylvia wants to be slim, but she eats [ a lot of] sweets.
2.Please, give me [ a few ] oranges.
3.[ How much ] tea do they drink every day?
4.You should [ drink a lot of ] mineral water .
5.[ How many ] eggs would you like? Just [ a few ] .
6.What would you like to drink? Just [ a little ] Coca cola
3 2 3
2010-02-21T16:23:51+01:00
1. how much milk is there
how many apples are there
how much nutter is there
how many carrots are there
how much bread is there
how many eggs are there



3. a lot of
a few
how much
a lot of
how many , a little
a few
3 1 3