Put the verbs in brackets into the past simple.

1 A : ....you....(go) out last night?
B: No. I....(stay) at home.

2 A :....you....(visit) the castle in edinburgh ?
B:No, we .............(not/stop) there.

3A: My gradnmother ......(live)on a farm years ago.
B:..........she....(like) it there ?

4A: Where .....you.....(stay) on your holidays last summer ?
B: We.........(book) a room in a beautiful hotel.

5A: ......you.......(watch) the film on TV yesterday evening?
B: No, I ..........(walk) the dog in the park.

Z tłumaczeniem prosze. (tu się gdzieś dodaje ed. czy jakoś tak ;/)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-21T15:18:58+01:00
.did...you.go...(go) out last night? wychodziles dzis w nocy
B: No. I.stayed...(stay) at home. nie,zostalem w domu

2 A :...did you visit...(visit) the castle in edinburgh ?odwiedziliscie zamek w edynburgu
B:No, we ...didn"t stop..........(not/stop) there.
nie,nie zatrzymywalismy sie tam
3A: My gradnmother ...lived...(live)on a farm years ago.moja babcia mieszkala na farmie kilka lat temu
B:....does......she..like..(like) it there ? lubiła to

4A: Where ...did..you..stay...(stay) on your holidays last summer ? gdzie zatrzymaliscie sie na wakacjach
B: We....booked.....(book) a room in a beautiful hotel.
zabukowalismy pokoj w pieknym hotelu
5A: ....did..you...watch....(watch) the film on TV yesterday evening?
B: No, I ...walked.......(walk) the dog in the park.
ogladales film wczoraj weczorem?
nie wyszedłem zpsem
1 2 1
2010-02-21T15:21:47+01:00
1 A : Did you went out last night?
B: No. I staied at home.
2 A :Did you visied the castle in edinburgh ?
B:No, we didn't stoped there.
3A: My gradnmother lived on a farm years ago.
B:Did she liked it there ?
4A: Where did you staied on your holidays last summer ?
B: We booked a room in a beautiful hotel.
5A: Did you watched the film on TV
yesterday evening?
B: No, I walked the dog in the park.




2010-02-21T15:24:34+01:00
Hej;) powinno byc dobrze ,a jak wystąpi choc jedna pomyłka to przepraszam:
A did,<went<to druga forma czyli past simple wiec powinno byc tak>>
B stayed
A did,visited
B didn't <tu nie wiem>;(
A left
B did,?liked?
A DID,stayed
B booked?
A did,watched
B didn't walked

powodzenia