Wstaw will , won't oraz poniższe zwroty.
go to prison - get some nice presents - catch the last bus - win the game - come to school - forget anything - tell anyone

1. It's Gabi's birthday . I'm sure she .......
.................................................
2. Don't worry, I .............................
......................................your secret.
3. Make a shopping list. Then you .........
.................................................
4. Two thiebes stole Kate's jewellery. I hope they...
........................................................
5. Let's call a taxi . I don't think we ..............
......................................................
6. John isn't feeling well today. I don't think he....
.............................................tomorrow.
7. Our team is brilliant! I'm sure we ............
......................................................

Wstaw przysłówki sposobu , utworzone od poniższych przymiotników .

- good - loud - late - polite - quick - sad
1. ' Come here!' Greg shouted ....
2. Jack got ... and didn't catch the bus.
3. ' Exuse me ' Sally said ... ' can you help me? '
4. Kate thought the group did very .... in WESTSIDERS.
5. 'It will soon be time to go home' Gabi said .....
6. Ben did the crossword ... but he made some mistakes.
z gory dzekuje ;)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-21T15:28:31+01:00
Wstaw will , won't oraz poniższe zwroty.
go to prison - get some nice presents - catch the last bus - win the game - come to school - forget anything - tell anyone

1. It's Gabi's birthday . I'm sure she will get some nice present
2. Don't worry, I won't tell enyone your secret.
3. Make a shopping list. Then you won't forget anything
4. Two thiebes stole Kate's jewellery. I hope they will go to prison.
5. Let's call a taxi . I don't think we will catch the bus.
6. John isn't feeling well today. I don't think he will come to school tomorrow.
7. Our team is brilliant! I'm sure we will win the game

Wstaw przysłówki sposobu , utworzone od poniższych przymiotników .

- good - loud - late - polite - quick - sad
1. ' Come here!' Greg shouted loudly
2. Jack got lately and didn't catch the bus.
3. ' Exuse me ' Sally said politely ' can you help me? '
4. Kate thought the group did very well in WESTSIDERS.
5. 'It will soon be time to go home' Gabi said sadky
6. Ben did the crossword quickly but he made some mistakes.
17 4 17
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-21T15:29:22+01:00
1. She will get some nice presents
2. I won't tell anyone.
3 You won't forget anything.
4. They will go to prison.
5. We won't catch the last bus.
6. He won't come to school
7. We will win the game.


1. ' Come here!' Greg shouted loudly
2. Jack got lately and didn't catch the bus.
3. ' Excuse me ' Sally said politely ' can you help me? '
4. Kate thought the group did very well in WESTSIDERS.
5. 'It will soon be time to go home' Gabi said sadly
6. Ben did the crossword quickly but he made some mistakes.
24 3 24
2010-02-21T15:30:38+01:00
1. It's Gabi's birthday . I'm sure she will
get some nice presents.

2. Don't worry, I won't tell anyone your secret.

3. Make a shopping list. Then you won't forget anything.

4. Two thiebes stole Kate's jewellery. I hope they will go to prison.

5. Let's call a taxi . I don't think we will catch the last bus.

6. John isn't feeling well today. I don't think he will come to school tomorrow.
7. Our team is brilliant! I'm sure we will win the game.



1. ' Come here!' Greg shouted loudly.
2. Jack got lately and didn't catch the bus.
3. ' Exuse me ' Sally said politely ' can you help me? '
4. Kate thought the group did very well in WESTSIDERS.
5. 'It will soon be time to go home' Gabi said sadly.
6. Ben did the crossword quickly but he made some mistakes.
7 4 7