6 klasa---angol (każde zadanie po 5 pkt )

1)wypisz czasowniki w czasie present simple lub presnet continuous.
a)sam often____(play)football on saturday
b)today jenny's sick. she____(sleep)on the sofa.
c)bears usually____(sleep)in the winter
d)mrs black _____(work)on a farm now
e)marmalade _____(not sleep)now.
f)dooby often ____(run)in the garden
g)helen____(live)in australia
h)roday carrie _____(wear)a red t-shirt
2)wpisz is lub are
a)___there a supermarket
b)___there four banks
c)___there a swimmingpool
3)odpowiedz na pytania o swojej miejscowosci.(troche tego nie kumam)
1)yes there is/no there isn't
2)________________________
3)________________________
4)wybierz prawidłowe odpowiedzi
1)you can camp in the ____.
a)waterfall b) lake c)field
2) you mustns't make a ___.
a)fire b)path c) rule
3)don't pick the____
a)ants b)flowers c)river
4)you must lake your rubbish______
a)up b) here c) home
5)you mustns't climb the trees in the ____
a)park b) lorry c)steet
6) you must drive on the_____
a_water b) grass c) road

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-21T15:46:06+01:00
1)wypisz czasowniki w czasie present simple lub presnet continuous.
a)sam often plays(play)football on saturday
b)today jenny's sick. she is sleeping(sleep)on the sofa.
c)bears usually sleep in the winter
d)mrs black is working (work)on a farm now
e)marmalade isn't sleeping (not sleep)now.
f)dooby often runs (run)in the garden
g)helen lives (live)in australia
h)roday carrie is wearing(wear)a red t-shirt
2)wpisz is lub are
a)Is there a supermarket ?
b)Are there four banks ?
c)Is there a swimming pool?
3)odpowiedz na pytania o swojej miejscowosci.(troche tego nie kumam)
1) Is there a supermarket ? No, there isn't.
2) Are there four banks ? No, there aren't. There's only one bank.
3) Is there a swimming pool ? No, there isn't.
4)wybierz prawidłowe odpowiedzi
1)you can camp in the ____.
c)field
2) you mustns't make a ___.
a)fire
3)don't pick the____
flowers
4)you must take your rubbish______
c) home
5)you mustns't climb the trees in the ____
a)park
6) you must drive on the_____
c) road
  • pyra
  • Początkujący
2010-02-21T18:35:07+01:00

1)wypisz czasowniki w czasie present simple lub presnet continuous.
a)sam often play football on saturday
b)today jenny's sick. she is sleeping on the sofa.
c)bears usually sleep in the winter
d)mrs black is working on a farm now
e)marmalade is not sleeping now.
f)dooby often run in the garden
g)helen lives in australia
h)roday carrie weara red t-shirt