Planujesz wyjazd na rok do szkoly jezykowej w angli. znalazles w internecie szkołe ktora ofiaruje stypendia dla zdolnej mlodziezy napisz list w ktorym:
-napisz skąd dowiedziales sie o szkole i przedstaw sie podajac skad pochodzisz
-napisz od jak dawna uczysz sie angielskiego i dlaczego chcesz go polepszyc
-napisz dlaczego zasluzyles na stypendium podaj 2 powody
-powiedz ze oczekujesz na odp i poinformuj ze dodajesz swiadectwa i certyfikaty

prosze o pomoc!!!

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-21T16:21:20+01:00
Niestety nie umiem tego zrobic, ale moge ci pomoc w sztuce lub historii i biologii bo a takim czyms jestem mslaba to znaczy mocna, ale nie w twym zadaniu........................
bo przeciez bylam w londynue za dobra nauke angla to juz troche dawno mi sie zapomnialo...
szkoda..
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-21T16:26:54+01:00
Dear Sir or Madam,
I am writing in connetion with advertisment about your school, published on the Internet. I am eighteen years old student from Poland. I am student from secondary school. I have learnt English for seven years, three hours per week. But I think I schould improve my english, especially english vocablurary, because I know a lot of words, but I want to know more.
I am writing to you because I want to get scholarship from your school. In my opinion I am the best person to get it, because I am very hard-working, so I think I deserve for it. What is more I should get it because because my family is not very rich and we do not have enough money to pay for my studying.
I look forward to your answer. I enclose my certificates and diplomas
yours faithfully
xyz