Wstaw a lub an lub the lub nic do podanego tekstu.
excuse me. Is there ........... undeground station near here ?

Yes. ................... nearest station is in ............. Canal Street opposite ........... Museum of Transport. Go under this railway bridge and turn ............. left. Then take ....... first turning on ......... right. There is ........... hairdresser is on ......... corner. Go along that street until you see ......... chemist is shop on ........... right. Go past chemist is shop and turn ...... right. ............. undeground station is on ......... right.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-21T16:30:55+01:00
Excuse me. Is there an undeground station near here ?

Yes the nearest station is in a Canal Street opposite a Museum of Transport. Go under this railway bridge and turn - left. Then take the first turning on the right. There is a hairdresser is on the corner. Go along that street until you see - chemist is shop on the right. Go past chemist is shop and turn - right. The undeground station is on the right.
2010-02-21T16:31:04+01:00
Excuse me. Is there THE undeground station near here ?

Yes. THE nearest station is in THE Canal Street opposite THE Museum of Transport. Go under this railway bridge and turn - left. Then take THE first turning on THE right. There is A hairdresser is on THE corner. Go along that street until you see A chemist is shop on THE right. Go past chemist is shop and turn THE right. THE undeground station is on THE right.
2010-02-21T16:40:30+01:00
Yes. ..a................. nearest station is in .....an........ Canal Street opposite .......a... Museum of Transport. Go under this railway bridge and turn .....a........ left. Then take .an...... first turning on ...an...... right. There is ........a... hairdresser is on ......... corner. Go along that street until you see .....an.... chemist is shop on .a.......... right. Go past chemist is shop and turn ....an.. right. ..a........... undeground station is on .....an.... right.