Przetłumacz zdania:
1. Pojechaliśmy do Brighton w ubiegłym roku.
2. Ostatnio odwiedziliśmy dwie restauracje w naszym mieście.
3. Poinformował nas o tym kilka dni temu.
4. Mój ojciec pracował w tamtej firmie przez dwadzieścia lat.
5. Pan Black był naszym nauczycielem przez trzy lata.
6. Mój brat ma problemy finansowe odkąd stracił pracę.
7. Samolot do Londynu właśnie wystartował.
8. Samolot do Londynu wystartował pól godziny temu.
9. Nasz poprzedni szef zarządzał naszą firmą przez dziesięć lat.
10. Skończyłem ten artykuł w ubiegłym tygodniu.
11. Skończyłem już ten artykuł i zamierzam pisać następny.
12. Papieża widziałem, kiedy byłem w Rzymie.
13. Czy pan Rush jeszcze nie opuścił hotelu?
14. Bjom Borg po raz pierwszy wygrał turniej w Londynie w 1976r.
15. Po raz ostatni byłem w Wiedniu w 1994r.
16. Nigdy nie byłem w Wiedniu. Jakie jest to miasto?
17. „Czy widziałeś się ze swoim lekarzem w tym tygodniu?” „Tak, widziałem się z nim we wtorek”.
18. „Kiedy po raz ostatni pożyczyłeś mu samochód?” „Mylisz się, on nigdy nie pożyczał ode mnie samochodu”.
19. „Jak długo należysz do tej biblioteki?” „Należę do niej odkąd zacząlem chodzić do szkoły”.
20. Van Gogh namalował „Słoneczniki”.
21. Mój szwagier, który jest artystą, namalował bardzo oryginalny obraz.
22. Skomponowałem ten utwór, kiedy byłem bardzo młody.
23. Dlaczego nie graliście wczoraj w brydża.
24. Nic nie zrozumiałem z jego wczorajszego przemówienia, ponieważ nie znam hiszpańskiego.
25. Kto widział wczoraj moja siostrę w teatrze?
26. Bardzo rzadko nas odwiedzał, chociaż mieszkał blisko nas.
27. Nigdy nie widziałem kogoś tak zarozumiałego.
28. Rachel nie mieszka w Jerozolimie, odkąd sprzedali dom.
29. Nie brałem kąpieli od dwóch dni.
30. Twój włoski poprawił się, odkąd pan Cabrini zaczął cię uczyć.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-21T17:34:31+01:00
1. we went to Brighton last year.
2. recently we visited two restaurants in our city.
3. informed us of it a few days ago.
4. my father worked in that company for twenty years.
5. you were Black with our teacher for three years.
6. my brother has financial problems since when lost a job.
7. the aeroplane to London just took off.
8. the aeroplane to London took off of fields of the hour for it.
9. the our previous boss managed our company for ten years.
10. I finished this article last week.
11. I already finished this article and I am going to write next.
12. I could see the Pope, when I was in Rome.
13. whether you not yet left Rush of hotel?
14. Bjom Borg for the first time won championships in London in 1976 r.
15. for the last time I was in Vienna in 1994 r.
16. I've never been to Vienna. What this city is?
17. „ did you see your doctor this week? ” „ yes, I saw him on Tuesday ”.
18. „ when for the last time did you lend the car to him? ” „ you are wrong, he never borrowed the car from me ”.
19. „ how long are you involved in this library? ” „ I belong to her since when go to school ”.
20. Gogh painted Van „ Sunflowers ”.
21. my brother-in-law which is an artist, painted the very authentic image.
22. I composed this piece, when I was very young.
23. why you didn't play bridge yesterday.
24. I understood nothing from his yesterday speech, since I don't know the Spanish.
25. who could see yesterday my sister at the theatre?
26. very much he has rarely visited us, although he lived close us.
27. I could never see somebody such conceited.
28. Rachel doesn't live in Jerusalem, since when sold the house.
29. I didn't take a bath from two days.
30. your Italian sat more comfortably, since when you started teaching Cabrini you.

13 3 13
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-21T19:20:05+01:00
1. We went to Brighton last year.
2. Last visited two restaurants in our city.
3. Informed us about this a few days ago.
4. My father worked at that company for twenty years.
5. Mr. Black was our teacher for three years.
6. My brother is in financial difficulty since he lost his job.
7. The plane just took off to London.
8. Flight to London took off half an hour ago.
9. Our previous boss manage our company for ten years.
10. I finished the article last week.
11. I finished the article and now I intend to write next.
12. I saw the Pope when I was in Rome.
13. Do you rush had not yet left the hotel?
14. Bjom Borg won the first tournament in London in 1976.
15. The last time I was in Vienna in 1994.
16. I've never been in Vienna. What is the city?
17. "Have you seen your doctor in this week?" "Yes, I saw him on Tuesday.
18. "When was the last time he borrowed the car?" "You are mistaken, he never lent me a car".
19. "As long as you belong to this library?" I'm for it since I started going to school. "
20. Van Gogh painted "Sunflowers".
21. My brother in law who is an artist, painted a very original image.
22. I composed this song when I was very young.
23. Why do not you played yesterday at the bridge.
24. I did not understand his speech yesterday, because I do not know Spanish.
25. Who has seen yesterday, my sister in the theater?
26. We very rarely visited, even though he lived near us.
27. I've never seen someone so conceited.
28. Rachel does not live in Jerusalem since sold the house.
29. I did not take a bath for two days.
30. Your Italian has improved since you began Cabrini you learn.
12 2 12