Napisz zdania zgodnie z prawdą. Użyj czasu Past Simple.
1. my team / win / their last match
2. I / buy a DVD / last week
3. my class / have a test / last week
4. my best friend / phone me / yesterday
5. my family / go to the cinema / last week
6. my friends / play volleyball / yesterday

Uzupełnij zdania czasownikami z ramki w czasie Past simple. Następnie połącz zdania (1-6) z przyczynami (a-f)
do, send, walk, watch, win
1. You didn' t get up early
2. I ............. you a poscard
3. We ........... the film
4. You ............. the competition
5. I ............ my homework
6. We ............ to school
because
a) I didn' t have your address.
b) the weather was wet.
c) I didn' t have my text book.
d) the story wasn't very good.
e) you didn' t answer all the questions
f) you were very tried

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-21T18:11:12+01:00
Napisz zdania zgodnie z prawdą. Użyj czasu Past Simple.
1. my team won their last match
2. I bought a DVD last week
3. my class had a test last week
4. my best friend phoned me yesterday
5. my family went to the cinema last week
6. my friends played volleyball yesterday

Uzupełnij zdania czasownikami z ramki w czasie Past simple. Następnie połącz zdania (1-6) z przyczynami (a-f)
f) 1. You didn' t get up early
a) 2. I didn't send you a poscard
d) 3. We didn't watch the film
e) 4. You didn't win the competition
c) 5. I didn't do my homework
b) 6. We didn't go to school
because
a) I didn' t have your address.
b) the weather was wet.
c) I didn' t have my text book.
d) the story wasn't very good.
e) you didn' t answer all the questions
f) you were very tried
4 4 4
2010-02-21T18:11:59+01:00
1. My team won their last match.
2. I bought a DVD last week.
3. My class had a test last week.
4. My friend phoned me yesterday.
5. My family went to the cinema last week.
6. My friends played volleyball yesterday.


2. sent
3. watched
4.
5.did
6.
7.
3 2 3
2010-02-21T18:36:02+01:00
Nie do końca rozumiem co ma znaczyć "zgodnie z prawdą " :)

1. My team won their last match.
2. I bought a DVD last week.
3. My class had a test last week.
4. My best friend phoned me yesterday.
5. My family went to the cinema last week.
6. My friends played volleyball yesterday.


1. f)
2. didn't send a)
3. didn't watch d)
4. didn't win e)
5. didn't do c)
6. didn't walk b)
3 2 3