1. ........ is a city in the north of poland.Pierwsza litera to G na 6 liter
2. The sahara is in North Africa.Druga litera słowa to E na 6 liter
3. The weather in the ............ of England is wearmer than in the North.Druga litera słowa to O na 5 liter
4.The countries of the United ............... are England.Czwarta litera to G na 7 liter
5.The city of Budapest is on the .............Danube.Piąta litera to R na 5 liter
6.We to visite the Mazury .............. .They"re lovely.Druga litera to A na 5 liter
7.The .................mountains are in the south of Poland.Czwarta litera to P na 10 liter
8.The ................ in England is usualy colder than in Australia.Piąta litera to H na 7 liter.
9.Tokyo is a big .................... .Czwarta litera to Y na 4 litery.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-21T20:08:30+01:00
1. Gdańsk
2. desert
3. south
4. Kingdom
5. river
6. lakes
7. Karpaty (na 10liter?)
8. weather
9. city
7 3 7
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-21T20:16:37+01:00
1. Gdańsk is a city in the north of poland.
2. The sahara is desert in North Africa.
3. The weather in the south of England is wearmer than in the North.
4.The countries of the United Kingdom are England.
5.The city of Budapest is on the river Danube.
6.We to visite the Mazury lakes .They"re lovely.
7.The Carpathian mountains are in the south of Poland.
8.The weather in England is usualy colder than in Australia.
9.Tokyo is a big city .
8 4 8