Fill in : on, for, in , in , from , about.

1. I have standing ........... long queues .
2. I'm ............ a diet , so no ice cream for me.
3. How can people who live in big cities protect themselves ............. air pollution ?
4. I can't wait ................ my birthday party.
5. There are some really good websites .. the Net.
6. Now , that she has found a job , she is independent ........... her parents .
7. I'm really sory ........... what happened.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-21T20:38:33+01:00
On, on, from for, in from about
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-21T20:44:46+01:00


1. I have standing in long queues .
2. I'm in a diet , so no ice cream for me.
3. How can people who live in big cities protect themselves on air pollution ?
4. I can't wait from my birthday party.
5. There are some really good websites for the Net.
6. Now , that she has found a job , she is about
co do 6 nie jestem pewien a 1 wogole nie ma sensu
2010-02-21T21:22:06+01:00
1. I have standing in long queues .
2. I'm in a diet , so no ice cream for me.
3. How can people who live in big cities protect themselves on air pollution ?
4. I can't wait from my birthday party.
5. There are some really good websites for the Net.
6. Now , that she has found a job , she is about
powinno byc dobrze&)