Witam czy mógłby mi ktoś sprawdzić zadanie z angielskiego bo mam cietą babkę i nie chce żeby się do czegoś doczepiła. ;]

Hello
Our restaurant is searching for the waiter, who has already some experience in occupation .
We are looking young,capable and solid persons. We assure a regular hours , good pay and pleasantness. If you implement the higher conditions than you can contact with us through telephone , e-mail or letter,below I give a necessary information to do this.
Telephone : 659874356
e-mail address : [email protected]
Address : Downing Street

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-21T21:06:39+01:00
Hello,
Our restaurant is searching for a waiter, who already has some experience in this occupation .
We are looking for young, capable and solid people. We assure regular hours , good pay and pleasantness. If you implement the higher conditions, than you can contact with us through thelephone , e-mail or letter,below I'll give you necessary information. Here it is:
Telephone : 659874356
e-mail address : [email protected]
Address : Downing Street

Poprawiłam trochę. :)
Pozdrawiam ;)
1 4 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-21T21:08:58+01:00
Is searching for a waiter...
in this/this kind of occupation...
we are looking for young...
we assure regular hours (bez a)...
good payments (lub wages, fees)...
then (nie than) you can contact us calling/ lub/ giving us a call(nie through telephone)...
by e-mail or letters, below there is (a) necessary information / below there are necessary pieces of information:

Na końcu możesz jeszcze umieścić:
"Yours sincerely
Imię, Nazwisko"
(coś takiego jak "z poważaniem").
1 4 1