Task:1 Read the text and answer the questions, please.

Hi! My name's Teresa and I'm from Rio de Janeiro in Brazil. I'm eighteen. I've got two sisters. I love sport. My favourite football team is Vasco da Gama. I playtennis and volleyball and I go driving and windsurfing. Please write to me!

1. What's her name?
2. Where is she from?
3. How old is she?
4. What sports does she practice?
5. What is her favourite football team?

Task:2 Translate from Polish into English or the other way round, please.

Zwierzątko domowe-
be crazy about-

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-21T21:14:19+01:00
Task1

1.Her name is Teresa
2.She is from Rio
3.She is eighteen
4.She practise football
5.Her favourite football team is Vasco da Gama

Task2

Zwierzątko domowe- pet
by crazy about - oszaleć na
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-21T21:15:11+01:00
1.
Her name is Teresa.
2.
She is from Rio de Janeiro in Brazil.
3.
She is 18 years old.
4.
She does practis play tennis.
5.
Her favourite football team is Vasco da Gama.


Zwierzątko domowe-pet
be crazy about- oszaleć na




dasz naj??
1 5 1
2010-02-21T21:16:18+01:00
1. Teresa
2. Rio de Janeiro in Brazil
3. 18
4. Tennis, volleyball, driving and windsurfing
5. Vasco da Gama

Zwierzątko domowe- Pet
be crazy about- oszaleć na punkcie