Prosiłbym o sprawdzenie poprawności tego listu motywacyjnego z góry dziękuję ;]


Dear Sir or Madam,

My name is John Solws, and I am interested in job in your company as a waiter.
I am an experienced worker in the position of the particular employee, I worked for 2 years in one of the Cracov restaurants "Sphinks" and therefore have adequate knowledge to work in this position.
Several years ago I worked as a waiter in the UK where he learned to use English fluently.
I think that I am a good candidate for the position for which you are applying for because I have relevant experience, well I use the English language and I am very punctual and precise.
Could you please send me further details about wage.
Please call me as soon as possible on Monday to Friday after 19 hour or by email at: [email protected]

I look forward to receiving your replay.

Yours faithfully,

John Solws

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-21T21:28:41+01:00
Myślę, że to jest całkiem dobry list motywacyjny..
2010-02-21T21:29:27+01:00
Uważam, że jest dobrze napisany.