Chciałabym żeby ktoś sprawdził mi czy mam poprawnie napisane wypracowanie ;)

Last holiday I was in Canada. The weather was ugly but was great. My family ang I were driving on farm every day to friend my parents, John'a. We helped him. When I feed horses, suddenly I set eyes on tornado. (In the Canada tornados are regular phenomenon.) John ask us to be calm. I hid animals in the barn, because blow up wind. We fast ran to basement. We looked everything through window. Big whirlwind was nearly to us. I was very afraid, because tornado was approximately 50 meters. Afterwards it was alright. Everybody back to our house in Canada and we drank hot chocolate ang tea.

Nie będę uznawała odpowiedzi typu "Wszystko masz dobrze" bo zapewne nikt by tego nie przeczytał. Chodzi mi o zaznaczenie błędów, a jeżeli ktoś miał takie zadanie, albo potrafi je napisać przyjmę inną propozycję ;). Byle żebym dostała za to zadnie 5 lub 6 ;D

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-15T18:57:28+02:00
Last holiday I was in Canada. The weather was ugly but my holiday was great. My family and I were driving to the farm every day to friend my parents, John'a. We were helped him. When I was feeding horses, suddenly I saw the tornado. (In Canada tornados are regular phenomenon.) John ask us to be calm. I hid animals in the barn, because a wind blow up. We ran very fast to basement. We looked everything through the window. Big whirlwind was nearly to us. I was very afraid, because tornado was approximately 50 meters. Afterwards it was alright. Everybody back to our house in Canada and we drank hot chocolate and tea.
2009-10-15T19:02:12+02:00
Chyba wszystko okej , tylko w ostatnim zdaniu nie wiem , czy nie powinno być zamiast ang to and . x D