Poniższe zdania napisz stosując konstrukcję znanych Ci czasów- przeczące, pytające, twierdzące. Stosując określenia.
(Present Simple, Present Continuous, Past Simple, Past Continuous, Prestent Perfect, Past Perfect, Future Simple, Forma to be going to do sth)

1. Mum cooked dinner yesterday
2. Helen is eating a sandwich now.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-21T23:14:25+01:00
1. Mum cooked dinner yesterday
Mum isn't cooked dinner yesterday
Is mum cooked dinner yesteray

Helen is eat sandwich now
Helen isn't eat sandwich now
Is Helen eat sandwich now
2.
Mum was cooking dinner yesterday.
Mum wasn't cooking dinner yesterday.
Was mum cooking dinner yesterday?

Helen eating sandwich now
Helen isn't eating sandwich now
Is helen eating sandwich now?
3.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-21T23:25:31+01:00
Zdanie 1.:
Present Simple:
+: Mum cooks dinner every day.
-: Mum doesn't cook dinner every day
?: Does mum cook dinner every day?
Present Continuous:
+: Mum is cooking dinner at the moment.
-: Mum isn't cooking dinner at the moment.
?: Is mum cooking dinner at the moment?
Past Simple:
+: Mum cooked dinner yesterday.
-: Mum didn't cook dinner yesterday.
?: Did mum cook dinner yesterday?
Past Continuous:
+: Mum was cooking dinner at 12 o'clock yesterday.
-: Mum wasn't cooking dinner at 12 o'clock yesterday.
?: Was mum cooking dinner at 12 o'clock yesterday?
Present Perfect:
+: Mum has just cooked dinner.
-: Mum hasn't cooked dinner yet.
?: Has mum just cooked dinner?
Past Perfect:
+: Mum had cooked dinner before I arrived.
-: Mum hadn't cooked dinner before I arrived.
?: Had mum cooked dinner before he arrived?
Future Simple:
+: I think mum will cook dinner.
-: I'm afraid mum won't cook dinner.
?: Do you think mum will cook dinner?
To be going to:
+: Mum is going to cook dinner in three hours.
-: Mum isn't going to cook dinner in three hours.
?: Is mum going to cook dinner in three hours?

Zdanie 2.:
Present Simple:
+: Helen eats a sandwich every morning.
-: Helen doesn't eat a sandwich every morning.
?: Does Helen eat a sandwich every morning?
Present Continuous:
+: Helen is eating a sandwich now.
-: Helen isn't eating a sandwich now.
?: Is Helen eating a sandwich now?
Past Simple:
+: Helen ate a sandwich yesterday evening.
-: Helen didn't eat a sandwich yesterday evening.
?: Did Helen eat a sandwich yesterday evening?
Past Continuous:
+: Helen was eating a sandwich at seven o'clock yesterday evening.
-: Helen wasn't eating a sandwich at seven o'clock yesterday evening.
?: Was Helen eating a sandwich yesterday evening?
Present Perfect:
+: Helen has eaten a sandwich today.
-: Helen hasn't eaten a sandwich today.
?: Has Helen eaten a sandwich today?
Past Perfect:
+: Helen had eaten a sandwich before she had a bath.
-: Helen hadn't eaten a sandwich before she had a bath.
?: Had Helen eaten a sandwich before she had a bath?
Future Simple:
+: I'm sure Helen will eat a sandwich.
-: I'm sure Helen won't eat a sandwich.
?: Are you sure Helen will eat a sandwich?
To be going to:
+: Helen is going to eat a sandwich today evening.
-: Helen isn't going to eat a sandwich today evening.
?: Is Helen going to eat a sandwich today evening?

Uff... :)