Are these sentences OK? Change the sntences where necessary.

1. It's a lovely park with a lot of beautiful tree.
2.There was a woman in the car with two mens.
3.Shep eat grass.
4. David is married and has theree childs.
5.Most of my friend are student.
6.He put on his pyjama and went to bed.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-22T15:23:26+01:00
1. It's a lovely park with a lot of beautiful trees.
2.There was a woman in the car with two men.
3.Sheep eat grass.
4. David is married and has got three children.
5.Most of my friends are students.
6.He put on his pyjamas and went to bed.
1 5 1
2010-02-22T17:32:33+01:00
1. It's a lovely park with a lot of beautiful trees.
2.There was a woman in the car with two men.
3.Shep eats grass.
4. David is married and has three children.
5.Most of my friend are students.
6.He put on his pyjama and went to bed.