Are these sentences OK? Change the sntences where necessary.
1. we went fishing,but we didn't catch many fish.
2.Do you know many persons is this town?
3.I like your trouser.Where did you get it?
4.The town centre i usually full of tourist.
5. I don't like mice.I'm afraid of them.
6.This scissor isn't veri sharp.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-22T15:01:40+01:00
1. We went fishing,but we didn't catch much fish.
2.Do you know many people is this town?
3.I like your trousers.Where did you get them?
4.The town centre is usually full of tourists.
5. I don't like mice.I'm afraid of them. OK
6.This scissors aren't very sharp.
2010-02-22T17:34:33+01:00
1.We went fishing, but we didn't catch many fishes.
2.Do you know many people is this town?
3.I like your trousers.Where did you get it?
4.The town's centre is usually full of tourist.
5. I don't like mice.I'm afraid of them.
6.This scissor isn't very sharp.