1. How awful! What did you do?
2. Wow! You're a hero!
3. Hi! How was your weekend? [1 zdanie]
4. Oh, no! Did it crash?
5. That was brave of you.
6. How many people were inside the car?
7. Why? What happened?
8. Well, I was driving home from a party when a car went past me, out of control.
9. I didn't think about it. I just did what I had to do.
10. It was certainly exciting. [2 zdanie]
11. I called the ambulance on my mobile, then I ran to the car.
12. There were three people inside. I knew the car might burst into flames, so I opened the door and pulled them out.
13. Yes. It left the road and hit a telephone pole.

Trzeba ułożyć zdania w kolejności. Pierwsze dwa już są ułożone - nawias klamrowy.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-22T16:44:28+01:00
3, 10, 7, 8, 4, 13, 1, 11, 5, 9, 6, 12, 2
2010-02-22T16:46:48+01:00
To po kolei będzie tak :
3. Hi! How was your weekend
10. It was certainly exciting.
7. Why? What happened?
8. Well, I was driving home from a party when a car went past me, out of control.
4. Oh, no! Did it crash?
13. Yes. It left the road and hit a telephone pole.
1. How awful! What did you do?
11. I called the ambulance on my mobile, then I ran to the car.
6. How many people were inside the car?
12. There were three people inside. I knew the car might burst into flames, so I opened the door and pulled them out.
5. That was brave of you.
9. I didn't think about it. I just did what I had to do.
2. Wow! You're a hero!





1 3 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-22T16:49:25+01:00
3. Hi! How was your weekend?
10. It was certainly exciting.
7. Why? What happened?
8. Well, I was driving home from a party when a car went past me, out of control.
4. Oh, no! Did it crash?
13. Yes. It left the road and hit a telephone pole.
1. How awful! What did you do?
11. I called the ambulance on my mobile, then I ran to the car.
5. That was brave of you.
9. I didn't think about it. I just did what I had to do.
6. How many people were inside the car?
12. There were three people inside. I knew the car might burst into flames, so I opened the door and pulled them out.
2. Wow! You're a hero!

A tu masz w skrócie :)

3, 10, 7, 8, 4, 13, 1, 11, 5, 9, 6, 12, 2.

Pzdr.:))