1. wpisu formy Past Simple podany czasownikow.

a.become......
b.come.........
c.go......
d. sleep....
e. drink...
f.drive....


2. wpisz czasowniki w nawiasach w formie czasu Past Simple .


Albert Einstein 1. ..........(be) famous physicist. He was born on 14th March,1879,in Ulm,Germany. Einstein 2.......(grow) up in Munich, where his father, Hermann, 3........(run) a small factory.Einstein 4......(study) Physics and Mathematics at the Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-22T17:17:50+01:00
Ex. 1
1. beacame
2. came
3. went
4. slept
5. drank
6. drove

Ex.2
1. was
2. grew
3. ran
4. studied
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-22T17:18:08+01:00
1. wpisu formy Past Simple podany czasownikow.

a.become...became...
b.come....came.....
c.go...went...
d. sleep...slept.
e. drink..drank.
f.drive...drove.


2. wpisz czasowniki w nawiasach w formie czasu Past Simple .


Albert Einstein 1. ......was...famous physicist. He was born on 14th March,1879,in Ulm,Germany. Einstein 2.....grew... up in Munich, where his father, Hermann, 3....ran... a small factory.Einstein 4...studied....Physics and Mathematics at the Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich.


pozdro ;* licze na NAJ! ;d
1 1 1
2010-02-22T17:21:41+01:00
Zad. 1

a) become - became
b) come - came
c) go - went
d) sleep - slept
e) drink - drank
f) drive - drove

zad.2

1. was
2. grew
3. ran
4. studied