Znajdź błędy w podanych zdaniach i popraw je:

a) He was sunbathing at two o'clock? It's dangerous

b) I saw at three. She ran in the park.

c) I was studying when my phone was ringing.

d) While I walked to chool, I sam a dog bite a policman.

e) Tom's car was broke down while he drove home

f) While we sunbathing, Tom fell asleep

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-22T17:30:43+01:00
A) Was he sunbathing at two o'clock? Yes he was.

b) I saw her at three o' clock. She ran in the park.

c) I was studying when my phone rang.

d) While I was walking to school, I saw a dog bite a policman.

e) Tom's car broke down while he driving home.

f) While I was sunbathing, Tom fell asleep.
1 5 1
2010-02-22T17:46:40+01:00
Was he sunbathing at two o'clock? It's dangerous.
I saw her at 3pm. She ran in the park.
I was studying when my phone rang.
While I was walking to school, I saw a dog bitting a policeman.
Tom's car broke down while he was driving home.
While we were sunbathing, Tom fell asleep.