Pomożecię???Kto mi to uzupełni???

Complete the gialogue with the questions A-f..
A-Have you ever been Brazil?
B-Why?
C-Where have you been?
D-did you have a good time?
E-Did you stay in Rio De Janeiro?
F-When did you get back?

P:Hey.Carlos.(1).....................................
C:I was away. I was on holiday in Brazil.
P:Really? (2)................................
C:No, in Sao Paolo.
P:oh, I've heard it's a beatiful place.
C:It is.(3)...............................
P:No,I haven't.(4).................................
C:Last night.
P:(5)..............................
C:It was fantastick! But I had problems with the language.
P:(6).....................your Spainsh is excellent!
C:Yes, but they speak portuguese in Brazil!

Z góry dziękuje ;}...

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-22T17:38:36+01:00
P:Hey.Carlos.(1) C
C:I was away. I was on holiday in Brazil.
P:Really? (2) E
P:oh, I've heard it's a beatiful place.
C:It is.(3) A
P:No,I haven't.(4).F
C:Last night.
P:(5) D
C:It was fantastick! But I had problems with the language.
P:(6) B your Spainsh is excellent!
C:Yes, but they speak portuguese in Brazil!

2010-02-22T17:42:54+01:00
2010-02-22T17:45:11+01:00
1.Where have you been?
2.Did you stay in Rio De Janeiro?
3.Have you ever been Brazil?
4.When did you get back?
5.did you have a good time?
6.Why?