Zadanie 1.
Pani Foster widział złodzieja. Ona opisuje, jej rodzinie, kiedy zobaczył go. Napisz zakończenie zdań.
Przykład: We were sitting in our garden.
2.My husband (read)...a newspaper.
3.Sally (talk)...on yhe phone
4.The children (watch)...TV
5.Mark (play)...a computer game.
6.I (listen)...to the radio.

Zadanie 2
Zakończenie zdania z poprawną z formą past simple lub Past Continuous.
Przykład: There was a noise at two o'clock
We were sleeping. When we heard a noise. (sleep/hear)
2.He arrived at four. They...TV when be ... . (watch/come)
3.The thieves drove into the dome. When the thieves...,the police... . (Arrive/wait)
4.I went downstairs. When I...into the sitting room, they... . (go/wait)
5.He... when the police officer...him. (escape/arrest)
6.We walked into the cafe. He....water when we...him. (drink/see)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-22T18:12:03+01:00
Zadanie 1.
2. was reading
3. is talking
4. were watching
5. is playing
6. am listening

Zadanie 2
2. were watching, came
3. arrived, waited
4. went, were waiting
5. escaped, arrested
6. was drinking, saw


2010-02-22T18:21:38+01:00
Zad. 1
2. My husband was reading a newspaper.
3. Sally is talking on her phone.
4.The children were watching TV
5.Mark is playing a computer game.
6.I am listening to the radio.

Zadanie 2
Zakończenie zdania z poprawną z formą past simple lub Past Continuous.
Przykład: There was a noise at two o'clock
We were sleeping. When we heard a noise.
2.He arrived at four. They were watched TV when came.
3.The thieves drove into the dome. When the thieves arrived, the police was waiting .
4.I went downstairs. When I gone into the sitting room, they are waiting .
5.He escaped when the police officer arrested him.
6.We walked into the cafe. He drank water when we saw him.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-22T18:27:20+01:00
2.My husband was reading a newspaper.
3. Sally was talking on she's phone.
4.The children were wathing TV.
5.Mark was playing a computer game.
6.I was listening to the radio.

zad.2
2.He arrived at four. They were watching TV when be came .
3.The thieves drove into the dome. When the thieves arrived ,the police was waiting.
4.I went downstairs. When I went into the sitting room, they were waiting .
5.He escaped when the police officer was arresting him.
6.We walked into the cafe. He was drinking water when we saw him.