Write Past Simple question.
1. ............... her a card? (you / send )
2. ............... at her party? ( they / be )
3. ............... hieroglyphics? ( The Egiptians/ use )
4. ............... an information. (Gutenberg / be)
5. ............... teh information on the Internet? ( she / find )

Zadanie 2.
Complete and sentences.
1. '......... did Shrek marry?' 'Prinsess Fiona'
2. '......... did the Hobbits go with Frodo?' 'To protect him'
3. 'They made that film ......... 2008.
4. I read the book two years .......... .
5. We were cycling .............. the rain started.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-22T17:59:40+01:00
Write Past Simple question.
1.Did you send her a card? (you / send )
2. Were they at her party? ( they / be )
3. Did The Egiptians use hieroglyphics? ( The Egiptians/ use )
4. Was Gutenberg an information. (Gutenberg / be)
5. Did she find teh information on the Internet? ( she / find )

Zadanie 2.
Complete and sentences.
1. 'Who did Shrek marry?' 'Prinsess Fiona'
2. 'Why did the Hobbits go with Frodo?' 'To protect him'
3. 'They made that film in 2008.
4. I read the book two years ago.
5. We were cycling , when the rain started.
1 5 1
2010-02-22T18:00:44+01:00
1.
1Did you send...
2.Were they at...
3. Did the Egyptians use...
5.Did she find...

2.
1. Who
2. Why
3. in
4. ago
5.when

Zapewniam że jest dobrze;)